Scientific Name: Artamus fuscus Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: Ashy Woodswallow / Ashy Swallow-shrike
Scientific Name: Artamus fuscus Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: Ashy Woodswallow / Ashy Swallow-shrike

Local Name: Tal-chatak (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaArArfuxA1

Adult

Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 21/03/2014

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2014. Ashy Woodswallow / Ashy Swallow-shrike (Artamus fuscus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaArArfuxA1> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2014. Ashy Woodswallow / Ashy Swallow-shrike (Artamus fuscus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Ashy Woodswallow / Ashy Swallow-shrike (Artamus fuscus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Artamus%20fuscus> Accessed on: 28.07.2021