Scientific Name: Coracina macei Lesson, 1830
Common Name: Large Cuckooshrike
Scientific Name: Coracina macei Lesson, 1830
Common Name: Large Cuckooshrike

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaCaComaxA3

Adult

Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 07/04/2014

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2014. Large Cuckooshrike (Coracina macei) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaCaComaxA3> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2014. Large Cuckooshrike (Coracina macei) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Large Cuckooshrike (Coracina macei | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Coracina%20macei> Accessed on: 28.07.2021