Scientific Name: Prinia gracilis
Common Name: Graceful Prinia
Scientific Name: Prinia gracilis
Common Name: Graceful Prinia

Local Name: Khar phutki(Hindi), Sundori Prina(Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaCiPrgrxA1

Adult

Durgapur Barrage, Bankura, 16/07/2017

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2017. Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaCiPrgrxA1> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2017. Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Prinia%20gracilis> Accessed on: 28.07.2021