Scientific Name: Prinia inornata
Common Name: Plain Prinia/Plain Wren Warbler
Scientific Name: Prinia inornata
Common Name: Plain Prinia/Plain Wren Warbler

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaCiPrinxA1

Call

Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 12/09/2013

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2013. Plain Prinia/Plain Wren Warbler (Prinia inornata) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaCiPrinxA1> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2013. Plain Prinia/Plain Wren Warbler (Prinia inornata) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Plain Prinia/Plain Wren Warbler (Prinia inornata | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Prinia%20inornata> Accessed on: 28.07.2021