Scientific Name: Corvus splendens Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: House Crow
Scientific Name: Corvus splendens Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: House Crow

Local Name: Patikak (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Saikat Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaCoCospxA8

Adult

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License.

Durgapur, West Bengal, Paschim Bardhaman, 29/06/2021

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2021. House Crow (Corvus splendens) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaCoCospxA8> Accessed on: 12.08.2022

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2021. House Crow (Corvus splendens) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. House Crow (Corvus splendens | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Corvus%20splendens> Accessed on: 12.08.2022