Scientific Name: Dicrurus aeneus Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: Bronzed Drongo
Scientific Name: Dicrurus aeneus Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: Bronzed Drongo

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaDiDiaexA1

Adult

Sajnekhali, South 24 Paraganas, 04/08/2018

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2018. Bronzed Drongo (Dicrurus aeneus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaDiDiaexA1> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2018. Bronzed Drongo (Dicrurus aeneus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Bronzed Drongo (Dicrurus aeneus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicrurus%20aeneus> Accessed on: 03.08.2021