Scientific Name: Dicaeum erythrorhynchos
Common Name: Pale-billed Flowerpecker
Scientific Name: Dicaeum erythrorhynchos
Common Name: Pale-billed Flowerpecker

Local Name: Metethot Phuljhuri(Bangla),Phulchuki/Phulchuhi(Hindi)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaDiDierxA2

Adult

Santiniketan, Birbhum, 07/05/2016

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2016. Pale-billed Flowerpecker (Dicaeum erythrorhynchos) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaDiDierxA2> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2016. Pale-billed Flowerpecker (Dicaeum erythrorhynchos) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Pale-billed Flowerpecker (Dicaeum erythrorhynchos | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicaeum%20erythrorhynchos> Accessed on: 28.07.2021