Scientific Name: Dicrurus hottentottus Linnaeus, 1766
Common Name: Hair-crested Drongo/Spangled Drongo
Scientific Name: Dicrurus hottentottus Linnaeus, 1766
Common Name: Hair-crested Drongo/Spangled Drongo

Local Name: Keshraj (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaDiDihoxA1

Adult

Durgapur Govt. College, Paschim Bardhaman, 10/02/2014

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2014. Hair-crested Drongo/Spangled Drongo (Dicrurus hottentottus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaDiDihoxA1> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2014. Hair-crested Drongo/Spangled Drongo (Dicrurus hottentottus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Hair-crested Drongo/Spangled Drongo (Dicrurus hottentottus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicrurus%20hottentottus> Accessed on: 28.07.2021