Scientific Name: Dicrurus remifer Temminck, 1823
Common Name: Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo
Scientific Name: Dicrurus remifer Temminck, 1823
Common Name: Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo

Local Name: Chhoto Bhimraj (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaDiDirexA1

Non-Breeding

Kumar Mangalam Park, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 10/11/2016

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2016. Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo (Dicrurus remifer) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaDiDirexA1> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2016. Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo (Dicrurus remifer) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo (Dicrurus remifer | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dicrurus%20remifer> Accessed on: 03.08.2021