Scientific Name: Motacilla cinerea
Common Name: Grey Wagtail
Scientific Name: Motacilla cinerea
Common Name: Grey Wagtail

Local Name: Mete Khanjan/Dhusar Khanjan (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaMoMocixA1

Adult

Bidhan Park, Fuljhore, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 21/10/2016

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2016. Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaMoMocixA1> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2016. Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Motacilla%20cinerea> Accessed on: 03.08.2021