Scientific Name: Ficedula albicilla
Common Name: Taiga Flycatcher
Scientific Name: Ficedula albicilla
Common Name: Taiga Flycatcher

Local Name: Taiga Chutki (Bengali)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaMuFialxA1

Adult

Durgapur Govt. College, Paschim Bardhaman, 13/02/2014

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2014. Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaMuFialxA1> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2014. Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ficedula%20albicilla> Accessed on: 03.08.2021