Scientific Name: Phylloscopus collybita
Common Name: Common Chiffchaff
Scientific Name: Phylloscopus collybita
Common Name: Common Chiffchaff

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaPhPhcoxA1

Adult

Pardaha, IQ City Road, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 26/01/2016

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2016. Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaPhPhcoxA1> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2016. Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20collybita> Accessed on: 28.07.2021