Scientific Name: Phylloscopus fuscatus Blyth, 1842
Common Name: Dusky warbler / Dusky Leaf warbler
Scientific Name: Phylloscopus fuscatus Blyth, 1842
Common Name: Dusky warbler / Dusky Leaf warbler

Local Name: Godhuli Sakhafutki (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaPhPhfuxA1

Adult

Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 16/01/2014

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2014. Dusky warbler / Dusky Leaf warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaPhPhfuxA1> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2014. Dusky warbler / Dusky Leaf warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Dusky warbler / Dusky Leaf warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20fuscatus> Accessed on: 28.07.2021