Scientific Name: Phylloscopus trochiloides (Sundevall, 1837)
Common Name: Greenish Leaf Warbler/Greenish Warbler
Scientific Name: Phylloscopus trochiloides (Sundevall, 1837)
Common Name: Greenish Leaf Warbler/Greenish Warbler

Local Name: Sobuj Sakhafutki (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaPhSetrxA2

Adult

Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 10/02/2014

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2014. Greenish Leaf Warbler/Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaPhSetrxA2> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2014. Greenish Leaf Warbler/Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Greenish Leaf Warbler/Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20trochiloides> Accessed on: 19.09.2021