Scientific Name: Rhipidura albicollis (Vieillot, 1818)
Common Name: White-throated Fantail/ White-throated Fantail-flycatcher
Scientific Name: Rhipidura albicollis (Vieillot, 1818)
Common Name: White-throated Fantail/ White-throated Fantail-flycatcher

Local Name: Chak-doyel (Bangla); Machharya / Chakdil (Hindi)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaRhRhalxA3

Call

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0 International License.

Dobanki camp, South 24 Paraganas, 03/01/2021

Protected Area / Hotspot: Sundarban National Park and Tiger Reserve (part of Sundarban Biosphere Reserve)

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first