Scientific Name: Acridotheres fuscus
Common Name: Jungle Myna
Scientific Name: Acridotheres fuscus
Common Name: Jungle Myna

Local Name: Jhont Shalik/Jangli Shalik (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Arindam Bhuin

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaStAcfuxA1

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author

Indrakanan, Burdwan, Purba Bardhaman, 16/11/2019

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Bhuin, A. 2019. Jungle Myna (Acridotheres fuscus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaStAcfuxA1> Accessed on: 18.06.2021

Cite this page: Bhuin, A. 2019. Jungle Myna (Acridotheres fuscus) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Jungle Myna (Acridotheres fuscus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acridotheres%20fuscus> Accessed on: 18.06.2021