Scientific Name: Acridotheres tristis
Common Name: Common Myna
Scientific Name: Acridotheres tristis
Common Name: Common Myna

Local Name: Shalik (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Shuvendu Das

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaStActrxA6

Adult

Rabindranagar, South 24 Pargana, South 24 Paraganas, 01/04/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Das, S. 2020. Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaStActrxA6> Accessed on: 02.08.2021

Cite this page: Das, S. 2020. Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acridotheres%20tristis> Accessed on: 02.08.2021