Scientific Name: Acridotheres tristis
Common Name: Common Myna
Scientific Name: Acridotheres tristis
Common Name: Common Myna

Local Name: Shalik (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:



    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first