Scientific Name: Sturnia pagodarum
Common Name: Brahminy Starling/Brahminy Myna
Scientific Name: Sturnia pagodarum
Common Name: Brahminy Starling/Brahminy Myna

Local Name: Bamuni Kathshalik/Sankha Shalik (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaStStpaxA3

Adult

Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 29/12/2013

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2013. Brahminy Starling/Brahminy Myna (Sturnia pagodarum) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaStStpaxA3> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2013. Brahminy Starling/Brahminy Myna (Sturnia pagodarum) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Brahminy Starling/Brahminy Myna (Sturnia pagodarum | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Sturnia%20pagodarum> Accessed on: 28.07.2021