Scientific Name: Chrysomma sinense J.F. Gmelin, 1789
Common Name: Yellow-eyed Babbler
Scientific Name: Chrysomma sinense J.F. Gmelin, 1789
Common Name: Yellow-eyed Babbler

Local Name: Gulabochosomo (Bangla), Gulab-chasam/Bulal-chashm (Hindi)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Sagar Adhurya

Audio Id: B6VeBiPaSyChsixA3

Call

Bidhan Park, Fuljhore, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 19/09/2013

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2013. Yellow-eyed Babbler (Chrysomma sinense) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaSyChsixA3> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S. 2013. Yellow-eyed Babbler (Chrysomma sinense) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Yellow-eyed Babbler (Chrysomma sinense | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Chrysomma%20sinense> Accessed on: 03.08.2021