Scientific Name: Dendrocopos macei Vieillot, 1818
Common Name: Fulvous-breasted Pied Woodpecker/Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker/Spot-breasted Woodpecker/Freckle-breasted Woodpecker
Scientific Name: Dendrocopos macei Vieillot, 1818
Common Name: Fulvous-breasted Pied Woodpecker/Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker/Spot-breasted Woodpecker/Freckle-breasted Woodpecker

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:


Audio recorded by: Arindam Bhuin

Audio Id: B6VeBiPiPiDemacA1

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author

Indrakanan, Burdwan, Purba Bardhaman, 02/01/2020

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Source: Uploaded by user


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Bhuin, A. 2020. Fulvous-breasted Pied Woodpecker/Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker/Spot-breasted Woodpecker/Freckle-breasted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos macei) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPiPiDemacA1> Accessed on: 18.06.2021

Cite this page: Bhuin, A. 2020. Fulvous-breasted Pied Woodpecker/Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker/Spot-breasted Woodpecker/Freckle-breasted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos macei) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Fulvous-breasted Pied Woodpecker/Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker/Spot-breasted Woodpecker/Freckle-breasted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos macei | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Dendrocopos%20macei> Accessed on: 18.06.2021