Scientific Name: Funambulus pennantii
Common Name: Five-striped Palm Squirrel
Scientific Name: Funambulus pennantii
Common Name: Five-striped Palm Squirrel

Local Name: Kathberali (Bengali)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Consservation Status:



    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first