Family: Aegithalidae

Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Aegithalidae

Scientific Name: Aegithalos concinnus
Common Name: Black-throated Tit/ Black-throated Bushtit
Scientific Name: Aegithalos concinnus
Common Name: Black-throated Tit/ Black-throated Bushtit

Images

Adult

©Ajoy Kumar Dawn
Neora Valley National Park, Kalimpong, 06/03/2019

Adult

©Ajoy Kumar Dawn
Kolakham, Kalimpong, 25/02/2016

Adult

©Ajoy Kumar Dawn
Kolakham, Kalimpong, 25/02/2016

View More »

Videos

Audio