Family: Amaryllidaceae

Plantae > Tracheophyta > Angiospermae > Liliopsida > Asparagales > Amaryllidaceae

Scientific Name: Hippeastrum sp.
Common Name: South American Amaryllis
Scientific Name: Hippeastrum sp.
Common Name: South American Amaryllis

Images

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Hymenocallis littoralis (Jacq.) Salisb.
Common Name: Spider lily/ Beach spider lily
Scientific Name: Hymenocallis littoralis (Jacq.) Salisb.
Common Name: Spider lily/ Beach spider lily

Images

Flowers with leaves

©Chandrani Ghosh
Durgapur Government College, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 05/01/2021

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Zephyranthes candida (Lindl.) Herb.
Common Name: Autumn zephyrlily/ White windflower/ White rain lily/ Peruvian swamp lily
Scientific Name: Zephyranthes candida (Lindl.) Herb.
Common Name: Autumn zephyrlily/ White windflower/ White rain lily/ Peruvian swamp lily

Images

View More »

Videos

Audio