Family: Certhiidae

Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Certhiidae

Scientific Name: Certhia discolor
Common Name: Sikkim Treecreeper/ Brown-throated Treecreeper
Scientific Name: Certhia discolor
Common Name: Sikkim Treecreeper/ Brown-throated Treecreeper

Images

Adult

©Ajoy Kumar Dawn
Lava, Kalimpong, 23/02/2016

Adult

©Ajoy Kumar Dawn
Kolakham, Kalimpong, 11/03/2015

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Certhia hodgsoni W.E. Brooks, 1871
Common Name: Hodgson's Treecreeper
Scientific Name: Certhia hodgsoni W.E. Brooks, 1871
Common Name: Hodgson's Treecreeper

Images

Adult, mandelli subspecies

©Supriyo Samanta
Singalila National Park, Darjeeling, 27/08/2008

Adult, mandelli subspecies

©Sumit K Sen
Lava, Kalimpong, 12/04/2007

View More »

Videos

Audio