Family: Chloropseidae

Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Chloropseidae

Scientific Name: Chloropsis hardwickii
Common Name: Orange-bellied Leafbird
Scientific Name: Chloropsis hardwickii
Common Name: Orange-bellied Leafbird

Images

Adult Male

©Ajoy Kumar Dawn
Latpanchar, Darjeeling, 08/03/2018

Adult Female

©Ajoy Kumar Dawn
Latpanchar, Darjeeling, 08/03/2018

Adult Male

©Ajoy Kumar Dawn
Latpanchar, Darjeeling, 05/03/2018

Adult Male

©Ajoy Kumar Dawn
Latpanchar, Darjeeling, 05/03/2018

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Chloropsis jerdoni (Blyth, 1844)
Common Name: Jerdon's Leafbird / Jerdon's Chloropsis
Scientific Name: Chloropsis jerdoni (Blyth, 1844)
Common Name: Jerdon's Leafbird / Jerdon's Chloropsis

Images

Adult

©Shubham Palit
Burnpur, Asansol, Paschim Bardhaman, 30/03/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio