Family: Convolvulaceae

Plantae > Tracheophyta > Angiospermae > Magnoliopsida > Solanales > Convolvulaceae

Scientific Name: Erycibe paniculata Roxb.
Common Name: Panicled Erycibe
Scientific Name: Erycibe paniculata Roxb.
Common Name: Panicled Erycibe

Images

Leaves with Fruits

©Subhajit Roy
Bamni Falls, Purulia, 09/04/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Evolvulus alsinoides (Linn.) Linn.
Common Name: Dwarf Morning Glory
Scientific Name: Evolvulus alsinoides (Linn.) Linn.
Common Name: Dwarf Morning Glory

Images

Plant with flowers

©Sagar Adhurya
Garh Jungle, Paschim Bardhaman, 27/09/2020

Flowers with Leaves

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 19/03/2019

Flower with Leaves

©Subhajit Roy
Siulibona, Bankura, 22/09/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Evolvulus nummularius (L.) L.
Common Name: Agracejo Rastrero
Scientific Name: Evolvulus nummularius (L.) L.
Common Name: Agracejo Rastrero

Images

Flower with Leaves

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 21/03/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Hewittia malabarica Linnaeus
Common Name: Malabar Bindweed
Scientific Name: Hewittia malabarica Linnaeus
Common Name: Malabar Bindweed

Images

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Ipomoea aquatica Forsskal
Common Name: Water Morning Glory/ Swamp cabbage/ Aquatic morning glory/ Chinese water spinach
Scientific Name: Ipomoea aquatica Forsskal
Common Name: Water Morning Glory/ Swamp cabbage/ Aquatic morning glory/ Chinese water spinach

Images

Leaves with flower

©Chandrani Ghosh
Dakshinayan, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 09/11/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Ipomoea carnea Jacq.
Common Name: Pink Morning Glory
Scientific Name: Ipomoea carnea Jacq.
Common Name: Pink Morning Glory

Images

Flower with Leaves

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 21/03/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Ipomoea indica (J. Burman) Merr.
Common Name: Blue Dawn Flower/ Oceanblue morning-glory/ Blue morning-glory/ Lear's morning glory/ Purple morning glory,
Scientific Name: Ipomoea indica (J. Burman) Merr.
Common Name: Blue Dawn Flower/ Oceanblue morning-glory/ Blue morning-glory/ Lear's morning glory/ Purple morning glory,

Images

Leaves with flowers

©Chandrani Ghosh
Shyampur, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 10/11/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawler
Common Name: Lesser Glory / Obscure Morning Glory / Small White Morning Glory /
Scientific Name: Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawler
Common Name: Lesser Glory / Obscure Morning Glory / Small White Morning Glory /

Images

Leaves and flower

©Sumana Dutta
Rampurhat chafhuko, Birbhum, 04/12/2020

Leaves with flower

©Sumana Dutta
Lohapur, Birbhum, 05/12/2020

Flower

©Sagar Adhurya
Durgapur Barrage, Bankura, 11/10/2020

Flower with Leaves

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 21/03/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Ipomoea pes-tigridis L.
Common Name: Tiger's foot / Cupid's flower / Bindweed
Scientific Name: Ipomoea pes-tigridis L.
Common Name: Tiger's foot / Cupid's flower / Bindweed

Images

Flower with Leaves

©Subhajit Roy
Sripur, Paschim Bardhaman, 18/10/2020

Flower and leaves

©Sagar Adhurya
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 15/08/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Ipomoea sagittifolia Burm.fil.
Common Name: Purple Heart Glory/ Arrow-Leaf Morning Glory/ Hedge bind-weed/ Spotted-leaved ipomoea
Scientific Name: Ipomoea sagittifolia Burm.fil.
Common Name: Purple Heart Glory/ Arrow-Leaf Morning Glory/ Hedge bind-weed/ Spotted-leaved ipomoea

Images

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Ipomoea triloba Linnaeus, 1753
Common Name: Little Bell/ Little bell morning glory/ Pink convolvulus/ Three-lobe morning glory
Scientific Name: Ipomoea triloba Linnaeus, 1753
Common Name: Little Bell/ Little bell morning glory/ Pink convolvulus/ Three-lobe morning glory

Images

Plant with flower

©Sagar Adhurya
DSP Main Gate, Paschim Bardhaman, 25/10/2020

Plant with flower

©Sagar Adhurya
DSP Main Gate, Paschim Bardhaman, 25/10/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Merremia hederacea (Burm. f.) Hallier f.
Common Name: Ivy Woodrose
Scientific Name: Merremia hederacea (Burm. f.) Hallier f.
Common Name: Ivy Woodrose

Images

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Operculina sp.
Common Name: Operculina
Scientific Name: Operculina sp.
Common Name: Operculina

Images

Plant with flower

©Madhurima Banerjee
Shibpur, Howrah/Haora, 17/12/2016

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Rivea hypocrateriformis (Desr.) Choisy
Common Name: Midnapore Creeper
Scientific Name: Rivea hypocrateriformis (Desr.) Choisy
Common Name: Midnapore Creeper

Images

Leaves

©Subhajit Roy
Malandighi, Paschim Bardhaman, 15/05/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio