Family: Coraciidae

Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Coraciiformes > Coraciidae

Scientific Name: Coracias affinis Horsfield, 1840
Common Name: Indochinese Roller / Black-billed Roller
Scientific Name: Coracias affinis Horsfield, 1840
Common Name: Indochinese Roller / Black-billed Roller

Images

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Bosipota, Hugli/Hooghly, 20/12/2020

Adult

©Debdeep Pramanik
Rajarhat, North 24 Parganas, 11/01/2020

Adult

©Rikhi Bandyopadhyay
Diara, Hugli/Hooghly, 05/02/2017

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Jayanti, Alipurduar, 10/04/2017

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Coracias benghalensis
Common Name: Indian Roller
Scientific Name: Coracias benghalensis
Common Name: Indian Roller

Images

Adult

©AMAR KUMAR NAYAK
Andal Aerodrome, Paschim Bardhaman, 29/08/2021

adult

©Anupam Misra
Basudebpur chatal, Bishnupur, Bankura, 14/06/2020

Adult

©Debdeep Pramanik
Bagnan, Howrah/Haora, 13/11/2019

ADULT

©Dr Dhiraj K Biswas
BISHNUPUR, Bankura, 04/08/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Eurystomus orientalis (Linnaeus, 1766)
Common Name: Dollarbird / Broad-billed Roller
Scientific Name: Eurystomus orientalis (Linnaeus, 1766)
Common Name: Dollarbird / Broad-billed Roller

Images

Adult

©Rajib Maulick
Kumar Mangalam Park, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 09/10/2016

View More »

Videos

Audio