Family: Corvidae

Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Corvidae

Scientific Name: Corvus macrorhynchos Wagler, 1827
Common Name: Large-billed Crow / Jungle Crow / Indian Jungle Crow / Eastern Jungle Crow
Scientific Name: Corvus macrorhynchos Wagler, 1827
Common Name: Large-billed Crow / Jungle Crow / Indian Jungle Crow / Eastern Jungle Crow

Images

Adult

©DR.MRIGANKA BHANGAR
Ichapur, North 24 Parganas, 15/04/2013

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Hijuli Forest, Ranaghat, Nadia, 25/02/2018

Adult

©Jyotirmoy Poddar
Chawkbazar, Hugli/Hooghly, 10/05/2020

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Sundarban, South 24 Paraganas, 03/11/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Adult

©Shuvendu Das
Rabindranagar, South 24 Pargana, South 24 Paraganas, 09/05/2020

Adult

©Shuvendu Das
Rabindranagar, South 24 Pargana, South 24 Paraganas, 09/05/2020

Adult

©Shuvendu Das
Rabindranagar, South 24 Pargana, South 24 Paraganas, 02/05/2020

Adult

©Shuvendu Das
Rabindranagar, South 24 Pargana, South 24 Paraganas, 09/05/2020

Adult

©Shuvendu Das
Rabindranagar, South 24 Pargana, South 24 Paraganas, 09/05/2020

Scientific Name: Corvus splendens Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: House Crow
Scientific Name: Corvus splendens Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: House Crow

Images

Adult

©Sumana Dutta
Lohapur , Birbhum, 10/09/2020

Adult

©DR.MRIGANKA BHANGAR
Ichapur, North 24 Parganas, 06/07/2012

Adult

©Uma Dutta
Ranapratap, durgapur , Paschim Bardhaman, 16/06/2020

Adult

©Saikat Adhurya
Bidhan Park, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 23/04/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Adult

©Saikat Adhurya
Durgapur, West Bengal, Paschim Bardhaman, 29/06/2021

Call

©Sumana Dutta
Lohapur , Birbhum, 17/01/2021

Adult and Juvenile

©Shuvendu Das
Akra, Santimoyee Ground Surroundings, South 24 Paraganas, 09/05/2020

Adult

©Arindam Bhuin
Ullas Nandini Complex, Burdwan, Purba Bardhaman, 16/08/2019

Adult

©Shuvendu Das
Akra, Santimoyee Ground Surroundings, South 24 Paraganas, 09/05/2020

Adult

©Debabrata Karmakar
Khoshbagan, Purba Bardhaman, 29/06/2020

Flight Call

©Saikat Adhurya
Shankarpur, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 14/06/2014

Scientific Name: Dendrocitta vagabunda Latham, 1790
Common Name: Rufous Treepie/Indian Treepie
Scientific Name: Dendrocitta vagabunda Latham, 1790
Common Name: Rufous Treepie/Indian Treepie

Images

Adult

©DR.MRIGANKA BHANGAR
Ichapur, North 24 Parganas, 01/03/2020

Adult

©Chandrani Ghosh
Dakshinayan, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 13/01/2021

Adult

©DR.MRIGANKA BHANGAR
Ichapur, North 24 Parganas, 19/11/2017

Adult

©Uma Dutta
Ranapratap, Durgapur , Paschim Bardhaman, 20/06/2020

View More »

Videos

Adult

©Madhurima Banerjee
Thakurpukur, South 24 Paraganas, 24/04/2020

Audio

Adult

©Shuvendu Das
Chintamoni Kar Bird Sanctuary, South 24 Paraganas, 05/03/2020

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Bidhan Park, Fuljhore, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 23/08/2016

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Bidhan Park, Fuljhore, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 12/04/2014

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Bidhan Park, Fuljhore, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 12/04/2014

Scientific Name: Urocissa flavirostris
Common Name: Yellow-billed Blue Magpie
Scientific Name: Urocissa flavirostris
Common Name: Yellow-billed Blue Magpie

Images

Adult

©Rikhi Bandyopadhyay
Rishyap, Kalimpong, 03/06/2019

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Tonglu, Darjeeling, 20/04/2018

Adult

©Paromit Chatterjee
Chaudapheri, Kalimpong, 18/05/2019

Adult

©Ajoy Kumar Dawn
Neora Valley National Park, Kalimpong, 06/03/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio