Family: Muscidae

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Diptera > Muscidae

Scientific Name: Gymnodia tonitrui (Wiedemann, 1824)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Gymnodia tonitrui (Wiedemann, 1824)
Common Name:

Images

Adult Female

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 26/03/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Limnophora sp. Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Limnophora sp. Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 14/01/2015

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Lispe orientalis Wiedemann, 1824
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Lispe orientalis Wiedemann, 1824
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 29/01/2015

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Musca domestica Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name: House Fly
Scientific Name: Musca domestica Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name: House Fly

Images

Adult

©Soumitra Giri
Raj College area, Jhargram, 01/06/2021

Adult

©Debabrata Karmakar
Tarabag, Bardhaman, Purba Bardhaman, 12/03/2020

Adult

©Arindam Bhuin
Indrakanan, Bardhaman, Purba Bardhaman, 20/03/2020

Adult

©Arindam Bhuin
Indrakanan, Bardhaman, Purba Bardhaman, 20/03/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Stomoxys sp. Geoffroy, 1762
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Stomoxys sp. Geoffroy, 1762
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 26/03/2020

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 29/01/2015

View More »

Videos

Audio