Family: Oxyopidae

Animalia > Arthropoda > Chelicerata > Arachnida > Araneae > Oxyopidae

Scientific Name: Hamadruas spp. Deeleman-Reinhold, 2009
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Hamadruas spp. Deeleman-Reinhold, 2009
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Surajit Bhadra Roy
Bongaon, North 24 Parganas, 22/10/2013

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Hamataliwa sp. Keyserling, 1887
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Hamataliwa sp. Keyserling, 1887
Common Name:

Images

-

©AMAR KUMAR NAYAK
Dubchururia, Andal, Paschim Bardhaman, 18/08/2020

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 10/05/2020

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 09/07/2014

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Oxyopes macilentus Koch, 1878
Common Name: Lean Lynx Spider
Scientific Name: Oxyopes macilentus Koch, 1878
Common Name: Lean Lynx Spider

Images

Adult

©Soumitra Giri
Raj Collage Area, Jhargram, 01/06/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Oxyopes shweta
Common Name: Shweta Lynx spider
Scientific Name: Oxyopes shweta
Common Name: Shweta Lynx spider

Images

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 15/04/2020

Adult

©Somapika Seal
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 15/05/2019

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 04/06/2014

Female and brooding.

©Abhinava Mukherjee
Golapbag, Bardhaman, Purba Bardhaman, 20/02/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Oxyopes sp. Latreille, 1804
Common Name: Lynx Spider
Scientific Name: Oxyopes sp. Latreille, 1804
Common Name: Lynx Spider

Images

Adult

©Soumitra Giri
Rajcollage Area, Jhargram, 01/05/2019

Adult

©Arindam Bhuin
Golta, Arambagh, Hugli/Hooghly, 30/10/2020

Adult Female

©Arindam Bhuin
Golta, Arambagh, Hugli/Hooghly, 27/10/2020

Adult Female

©Arindam Bhuin
Golta, Arambagh, Hugli/Hooghly, 27/10/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Peucetia sp. Thorell, 1869
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Peucetia sp. Thorell, 1869
Common Name:

Images

Adult female with babies

©Surajit Bhadra Roy
Naihati, North 24 Parganas, 11/08/2015

Green lynx spider

©Dibyendu Mondal
Ukhra, Paschim Bardhaman, 27/03/2019

-

©Saikat Adhurya
Golapbag, Bardhaman, Purba Bardhaman, 26/07/2018

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 29/07/2016

View More »

Videos

Audio