Family: Pandionidae

Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Accipitriformes > Pandionidae

Scientific Name: Pandion haliaetus
Common Name: Osprey
Scientific Name: Pandion haliaetus
Common Name: Osprey

Images

Adult Male

©Dr Dhiraj K Biswas
Bishnupur, Bankura, 13/05/2021

Adult with catch

©Dr Dhiraj K Biswas
Lalbandh, Bishnupur, Bankura, 25/12/2020

Adult

©Dr Dhiraj K Biswas
Sundarban, South 24 Parganas, 06/12/2020

Adult

©Shuvendu Das
Lalbandh, Birbhum, 27/09/2014

View More »

Videos

Audio