Family: Phyllanthaceae

Plantae > Tracheophyta > Angiospermae > Magnoliopsida > Malpighiales > Phyllanthaceae

Scientific Name: Antidesma ghaesembilla Gaertn.
Common Name: Black Currant Tree
Scientific Name: Antidesma ghaesembilla Gaertn.
Common Name: Black Currant Tree

Images

Flowers with Leaves

©Subhajit Roy
Madhaiganj, Paschim Bardhaman, 22/04/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Bridelia tomentosa Blume
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Bridelia tomentosa Blume
Common Name:

Images

Flowers

©Debdulal Banerjee
Durgapur-Faridpur, Paschim Bardhaman, 13/10/2019

Leaves with Flowers

©Debdulal Banerjee
Balijuri, Paschim Bardhaman, 13/10/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Phyllanthus reticulatus Poir.
Common Name: Black-Honey Shrub
Scientific Name: Phyllanthus reticulatus Poir.
Common Name: Black-Honey Shrub

Images

Leaves with Fruits

©Subhajit Roy
Hadhadi Falls, Purulia, 12/10/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Phyllanthus sp.
Common Name: Seed-under-leaf
Scientific Name: Phyllanthus sp.
Common Name: Seed-under-leaf

Images

View More »

Videos

Audio