Family: Psychidae

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Tineoidea > Psychidae

Scientific Name: Degia holmesi (Watt, 1898)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Degia holmesi (Watt, 1898)
Common Name:

Images

Larva feeding

©Sagar Adhurya
Madhaiganj, Paschim Bardhaman, 18/07/2021

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Eumeta sp. Walker, 1855
Common Name: Faggot Worms
Scientific Name: Eumeta sp. Walker, 1855
Common Name: Faggot Worms

Images

Adult bagworm moth

©TRISHA GANGULY
Ramsagar, Bankura, 27/06/2021

Adult

©Suvradeep Mandal
Mehedipur, Murshidabad, 19/07/2021

Adult

©Suvradeep Mandal
Mehedipur, Murshidabad, 19/07/2021

Larva feeding

©Arkadeep Sengupta
Kalyani, Nadia, 03/09/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio