Family: Salicaceae

Plantae > Tracheophyta > Angiospermae > Magnoliopsida > Malpighiales > Salicaceae

Scientific Name: Casearia graveolens Dalzell
Common Name: Casaeria/Maanja
Scientific Name: Casearia graveolens Dalzell
Common Name: Casaeria/Maanja

Images

Fruits with Leaves

©Subhajit Roy
Malandighi, Paschim Bardhaman, 22/05/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Casearia tomentosa Roxb.
Common Name: Toothed Leaf Chilla
Scientific Name: Casearia tomentosa Roxb.
Common Name: Toothed Leaf Chilla

Images

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Flacourtia indica (Burm.f.)
Common Name: Governor's Plum/Madagascar Plum/Indian Plum
Scientific Name: Flacourtia indica (Burm.f.)
Common Name: Governor's Plum/Madagascar Plum/Indian Plum

Images

Leaf and Flower

©Sagar Adhurya
Arrah Shibtala, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 17/03/2019

Leaves

©Subhajit Roy
Madhaiganj, Paschim Bardhaman, 22/04/2019

Leaves with Fruits

©Subhajit Roy
Madhaiganj, Paschim Bardhaman, 22/04/2019

Leaves

©Subhajit Roy
Malandighi, Paschim Bardhaman, 15/05/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Salix tetrasperma Roxb.
Common Name: Indian Willow
Scientific Name: Salix tetrasperma Roxb.
Common Name: Indian Willow

Images

Leaves

©Subhajit Roy
Bamni Falls, Purulia, 09/04/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio