Family: Tingidae

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Hemiptera > Heteroptera > Tingoidea > Tingidae

Scientific Name: Cantacader abdivitus Drake, 1950
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Cantacader abdivitus Drake, 1950
Common Name:

Images

Imago

©Surajit Bhadra Roy
Halisahar, North 24 Parganas, 12/10/2021

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 12/06/2014

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Cochlochila bullita Stål, 1873
Common Name: Lace Bug
Scientific Name: Cochlochila bullita Stål, 1873
Common Name: Lace Bug

Images

Adult bug

©Surajit Bhadra Roy
Naihati, North 24 Parganas, 28/11/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Stephanitis typica Distant, 1903
Common Name: Banana Lace-wing Bug
Scientific Name: Stephanitis typica Distant, 1903
Common Name: Banana Lace-wing Bug

Images

Adult bug

©Surajit Bhadra Roy
Naihati, North 24 Parganas, 01/12/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio