Family: Vangidae

Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Vangidae

Scientific Name: Tephrodornis pondicerianus
Common Name: Common Woodshrike
Scientific Name: Tephrodornis pondicerianus
Common Name: Common Woodshrike

Images

Adult

©Saikat Adhurya
Garh Jungle, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 27/09/2020

Adult

©Saikat Adhurya
Garh Jungle, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 27/09/2020

imm

©Oishik Roy
Jaguli, Nadia, 20/11/2017

Adult Male

©Sagar Adhurya
Santiniketan, Birbhum, 23/04/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Garh Jungle, Paschim Bardhaman, 04/03/2018

Scientific Name: Tephrodornis virgatus
Common Name: Large Woodshrike
Scientific Name: Tephrodornis virgatus
Common Name: Large Woodshrike

Images

Male

©Debdeep Pramanik
Latpanchar, Darjeeling, 09/03/2020

Adult Male

©Sagar Adhurya
Gorumara National Park, Jalpaiguri, 29/08/2016

View More »

Videos

Audio