Family: Violaceae

Plantae > Tracheophyta > Angiospermae > Magnoliopsida > Malpighiales > Violaceae

Scientific Name: Viola palmata L.
Common Name: Three-Lobed Violet / Early Blue Violet
Scientific Name: Viola palmata L.
Common Name: Three-Lobed Violet / Early Blue Violet

Images

Adult

©Arindam Bhuin
Indrakanan, Bardhaman, Purba Bardhaman, 25/06/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio