Subfamily: Boletobiinae

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > > Noctuoidea > Erebidae > Boletobiinae

Scientific Name: Araeopteron sp. Hampson, 1893
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Araeopteron sp. Hampson, 1893
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Garia, Boishnabghata, Kolkata-47, South 24 Parganas, 06/12/2020

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 13/03/2020

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 25/05/2018

-

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 01/07/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Arasada sp. Moore, 1885
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Arasada sp. Moore, 1885
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Santiniketan, Birbhum, 02/03/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Ataboruza sp. Holloway, 2009
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Ataboruza sp. Holloway, 2009
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Garia, Boishnabghata, Kolkata-47, South 24 Parganas, 27/10/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Corgatha dictaria (Walker, 1861)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Corgatha dictaria (Walker, 1861)
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 25/02/2021

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Cretonia vegeta Swinhoe, 1885
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Cretonia vegeta Swinhoe, 1885
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 14/05/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Eublemma abrupta (Walker, 1865)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Eublemma abrupta (Walker, 1865)
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 20/10/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Eublemma accedens (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1874)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Eublemma accedens (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1874)
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Bidhan Park, Fuljhore, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 08/11/2020

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Rajarhat, North 24 Parganas, 17/10/2020

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 17/11/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Eublemma dimidialis (Fabricius, 1794)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Eublemma dimidialis (Fabricius, 1794)
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 11/11/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Eublemma sp. Hübner, 1829
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Eublemma sp. Hübner, 1829
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saikat Adhurya
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 27/09/2017

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Homodes sp. Guenée, 1852
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Homodes sp. Guenée, 1852
Common Name:

Images

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Zurobata vacillans (Walker, 1864)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Zurobata vacillans (Walker, 1864)
Common Name:

Images

Adult moth

©Pampa Mistri
Latpanchar, Darjeeling, 18/04/2017

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 25/10/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio