Subfamily: Calinaginae

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > > Papilionoidea > Nymphalidae > Calinaginae

Scientific Name: Calinaga gautama Moore, 1902
Common Name: Elongated Freak
Scientific Name: Calinaga gautama Moore, 1902
Common Name: Elongated Freak

Images

Adult

©Shiladitya Acharjee
Jayanti, Alipurduar, 28/03/2018

-

©Ramchandra Sha
Buxa Tiger Reserve, Alipurduar, 02/04/2020

Mud puddling

©Lekhu Mahato
Buxa Tiger Reserve, Alipurduar, 30/03/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio