Subfamily: Hypeninae

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > > Noctuoidea > Erebidae > Hypeninae

Scientific Name: Britha sp. Walker, 1866
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Britha sp. Walker, 1866
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 20/03/2014

-

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 07/06/2019

Palpi long and obliquely porrect (extending forward), where the second and third joints fringed with very long hair above. Antennae bipectinate (comb like on both sides) in male, with long spines from end of branches.

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 06/08/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Cultripalpa partita Guenée, 1852
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Cultripalpa partita Guenée, 1852
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Paraganas, 08/08/2020

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Paraganas, 08/08/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Hypena conscitalis Walker, [1866]
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Hypena conscitalis Walker, [1866]
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Paraganas, 12/03/2021

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Paraganas, 12/03/2021

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Hypena obacerralis Walker, [1859]
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Hypena obacerralis Walker, [1859]
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Paraganas, 19/11/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Hypena sp. Schrank, 1802
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Hypena sp. Schrank, 1802
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saikat Adhurya
Durgapur, Paschim Medinipur/West Midnapore, 25/10/2020

Adult

©Chandrani Ghosh
Dakshinayan, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 24/09/2020

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Paraganas, 15/02/2020

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Paraganas, 04/09/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio