Subfamily: Lasiocampinae

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > > Lasiocampoidea > Lasiocampidae > Lasiocampinae

Scientific Name: Argonestis flammans (Hampson, 1893)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Argonestis flammans (Hampson, 1893)
Common Name:

Images

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Streblote sp. Hübner, [1820]
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Streblote sp. Hübner, [1820]
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 25/10/2020

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 25/10/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Trabala vishnou (Lefèbvre, 1827)
Common Name: Rose Myrtle Lappet Moth
Scientific Name: Trabala vishnou (Lefèbvre, 1827)
Common Name: Rose Myrtle Lappet Moth

Images

Adult

©TRISHA GANGULY
Ramsagar, Bankura, 01/07/2021

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Baghmundi, Purulia, 28/06/2019

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Baghmundi, Purulia, 28/06/2019

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Baghmundi, Purulia, 28/06/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio