Subfamily: Odontiinae

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > > Pyraloidea > Crambidae > Odontiinae

Scientific Name: Autocharis sp. Swinhoe, 1894
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Autocharis sp. Swinhoe, 1894
Common Name:

Images

-

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 07/04/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Deanolis sublimbalis Snellen, 1899
Common Name: Red-Banded Mango Caterpillar
Scientific Name: Deanolis sublimbalis Snellen, 1899
Common Name: Red-Banded Mango Caterpillar

Images

Adult

©Soumitra Giri
Jhargram, Jhargram, 05/07/2021

Beside a Mango tree

©Debdeep Pramanik
Maheshtala, South 24 Parganas, 06/04/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio