Subfamily: Poritiinae

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > > Papilionoidea > Lycaenidae > Poritiinae

Scientific Name: Poritia hewitsoni Moore, 1866
Common Name: Common Gem
Scientific Name: Poritia hewitsoni Moore, 1866
Common Name: Common Gem

Images

Mud puddling

©Ramchandra Sha
Buxa Tiger Reserve, Alipurduar, 10/12/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio