Tribe: Arctornithini

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Noctuoidea > Erebidae > Lymantriinae > Arctornithini

Scientific Name: Arctornis sp. Germar, 1810
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Arctornis sp. Germar, 1810
Common Name:

Images

Life cycle of Arctornis sp. Caterpillar, pupal stage, imago adult stage

©TRISHA GANGULY
Ramsagar, Bankura, 31/01/2021

caterpillar

©TRISHA GANGULY
Ramsagar, Bankura, 21/07/2020

Adult

©Arindam Bhuin
Indrakanan, Burdwan, Purba Bardhaman, 23/06/2020

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 25/10/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Carriola sp. Swinhoe, 1922
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Carriola sp. Swinhoe, 1922
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Sagar Adhurya
Sundarbans, South 24 Parganas, 03/11/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio