Tribe: Choose Tribe

Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Caprimulgiformes > Apodidae > Choose Subfamily > Choose Tribe

Scientific Name: Apus leuconyx (Blyth, 1845)
Common Name: Blyth’s Swift (Fork-tailed Swift)
Scientific Name: Apus leuconyx (Blyth, 1845)
Common Name: Blyth’s Swift (Fork-tailed Swift)

Images

Adult

©Arun Varghese
Senchal Wildlife Sanctuary-Chatakpur DG, Darjeeling, 27/03/2018

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Miresa sp. Walker, 1855
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Miresa sp. Walker, 1855
Common Name:

Images

View More »

Videos

Audio