Tribe: Herpetogrammatini

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Pyraloidea > Crambidae > Spilomelinae > Herpetogrammatini

Scientific Name: Eurrhyparodes bracteolalis (Zeller, 1852)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Eurrhyparodes bracteolalis (Zeller, 1852)
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Garia, Boishnabghata, Kolkata-47, South 24 Parganas, 28/10/2020

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 30/04/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Eurrhyparodes tricoloralis (Zeller, 1852)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Eurrhyparodes tricoloralis (Zeller, 1852)
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 06/11/2019

Adult

©Subhadeep Saha
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 24/07/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Herpetogramma cynaralis (Walker, 1859)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Herpetogramma cynaralis (Walker, 1859)
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 18/01/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Herpetogramma licarsisalis (Walker, 1859)
Common Name: Grass Webworm Moth
Scientific Name: Herpetogramma licarsisalis (Walker, 1859)
Common Name: Grass Webworm Moth

Images

Adult female

©Sumana Dutta
Lohapur, Birbhum, 19/05/2021

Adult Male

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 31/12/2020

Adult Female

©Sagar Adhurya
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 25/10/2020

Adult Female

©Sagar Adhurya
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 25/10/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Herpetogramma rudis (Warren, 1892)
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Herpetogramma rudis (Warren, 1892)
Common Name:

Images

Small colourful moth

©Supratim Laha
Shibpur, Howrah/Haora, 26/07/2020

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Kalyani, Nadia, 07/02/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio