Tribe: Horagini

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Lycaenidae > Theclinae > Horagini

Scientific Name: Rathinda amor (Fabricius, 1775)
Common Name: Monkey Puzzle
Scientific Name: Rathinda amor (Fabricius, 1775)
Common Name: Monkey Puzzle

Images

Adult

©Soumitra Giri
Raj College area, Jhargram, 11/02/2021

Adult Worn-out

©Subhajit Roy
Debrupayan Nagar, Muragachha, North 24 Parganas, 08/02/2021

-

©Beas Chakraborty
Shyamkhola, South 24 Paraganas, 03/05/2017

-

©Beas Chakraborty
Acharya Jagadish Chandra Bose Indian Botanic Garden, Howrah/Haora, 28/08/2017

View More »

Videos

Audio