Tribe: Hydririni

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Pyraloidea > Crambidae > Spilomelinae > Hydririni

Scientific Name: Hydriris ornatalis (Duponchel, 1832)
Common Name: Ornate Hydriris Moth
Scientific Name: Hydriris ornatalis (Duponchel, 1832)
Common Name: Ornate Hydriris Moth

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 21/01/2020

Adult

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 15/11/2018

The larvae feed on Convolvulaceae species, including Ipomoea aquatica.

©Subhajit Roy
Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, 06/08/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Lamprosema tampiusalis Walker, 1859
Common Name:
Scientific Name: Lamprosema tampiusalis Walker, 1859
Common Name:

Images

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Baghmundi, Purulia, 27/06/2019

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Baghmundi, Purulia, 27/06/2019

View More »

Videos

Audio