Tribe: Hymeniini

Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Pyraloidea > Crambidae > Spilomelinae > Hymeniini

Scientific Name: Hymenia perspectalis (Hübner, 1796)
Common Name: Spotted Beet Webworm Moth
Scientific Name: Hymenia perspectalis (Hübner, 1796)
Common Name: Spotted Beet Webworm Moth

Images

Adult

©Debosmita Biswas
House, North 24 Parganas, 17/07/2021

Adult

©Suvradeep Mandal
Berhampore, Murshidabad, 18/03/2021

Adult DSF

©Sumana Dutta
Lohapur, Birbhum, 23/11/2020

Adult

©Saumen Pal
Diamond Harbour, South 24 Parganas, 09/02/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio

Scientific Name: Spoladea recurvalis Fabricius, 1775
Common Name: Hawaiian Beet Webworm moth
Scientific Name: Spoladea recurvalis Fabricius, 1775
Common Name: Hawaiian Beet Webworm moth

Images

Adult

©TRISHA GANGULY
Ramsagar, Bankura, 25/12/2020

Adult

©Debosmita Biswas
House, North 24 Parganas, 24/07/2021

Adult

©Suvradeep Mandal
Berhampore, Murshidabad, 03/11/2020

Adult male

©Suvradeep Mandal
Berhampore, Murshidabad, 25/12/2020

View More »

Videos

Audio